skip navigation

Athletes

The Colorado Angels organization is made of a group of individual girls that work hard every practice and give it their all on the field. With rosters that are filled with bright, hard working and talented athletes, you will want to check our tournament schedule and come watch them in action.  The Colorado Angels organization has helped over 29 girls with softball scholarships and are playing in 14 states - keep an eye on the Angel Alumni and the Commitments

​​​​​Grad Year:  2019

  1 - Jacqueline Cal (P, 1st) 18 Gold 
  2 - Jetta Nannen (P, 3rd,1st) 18 Gold  committed
​  3 - Gabby Cook (C) 18 Gold committed
​  4 - Sara Rode (SS, 2nd) 18 Gold
  8 - Erin Elgas (P, OF) 16A  committed
13 - Madison Leach (P, OF)  18 Gold
​16 - Haylee Curry (C, UTIL) 18 Gold  committed
16 - Tucker Pebley (OF) 18 Gold
19 - Cailey Oldemeyer (2nd, OF)  18 Gold  committed
20 - Kenzie Wilson (P, 1st)  18 Gold
21 - Rachel Sabourin (SS)  18 Gold   committed
​22 - Rylee Waggoner (OF) 18 Gold  committed
23 - Lauren Strathearn (OF) 18 Gold  committed
28 - Olivia Bradley (OF) 18 Gold  committed
​63 - Abby Stallcup (OF) 18 Gold committed
 

Grad Year:  2020

00 - Annabella Hawkins (2nd, OF) 18 Gold
00 - Mackenzie Jamieson (3rd, SS) 18 Gold​​   committed
  2 - Kristin Ingram (C, 2nd, 1st) 18 Gold
  4 - Taylor Griffin (SS, 2nd, OF) 18 Gold
  4 - Riley Olson (1st, OF) 16 Gold
  5 - Remington Ross (OF)  18 Gold  committed
  7 - Midori Williams (3rd, P) 16 Gold
  7 - Rachel Campbell (C) 18 Gold  committed
  8 - Leslie Guiterrez (2nd, OF) 16 Gold
12 - McKenzie Wager (1st) 18 Gold
13 - Risa Segura (C, 3rd) 16 Gold
19 - Alex Frey (P, OF) 16 Gold
22 - Elana Gerhard (C, 1st)  18 Gold
26 - Megan Seltzer  (1st, 3rd) 18 Gold
34 - Reese Waggoner (P, OF) 16 Gold
44 - Noelle Gardon (SS, 2nd)  18 Gold
88 - Emma DiGiacomo Zahller (3rd, UTIL) 18 Gold

​Grad Year:  2021​

  4 - Tatum Neppl (SS, 3rd, P) 14A
  6 - Chloe Valdez (1st, 2nd, SS) 16 Gold
10 - Alex Gruitch (P, 1st) 16 Gold
10 - Aubrey Garbarek (3rd, OF, C) 18 Gold
11 - Katie Cummings (OF) 16 Gold
14 - Abigail Rupeka (P, 3rd) 16 Gold
16 - Elena Smith (P, UTIL) 16 Gold
18 - Kayden Rodgers (SS, 2nd, OF) 16 Gold
​33 - Kenna Thomas (P, SS, 2nd) 18 Gold
33 - Ivy Robinson (OF, 1st, C) 16 Gold

Grad Year:  2022

  2 - Alanna Burkey (SS, OF) 14A 
  3 - Jaelyn Martinez-Lewis (2nd, SS) 14A
​  6 - Delaney Farnsworth (P, 1st) 14A
​10 - Isabella Waleski (C, UT) 14A
16 - Emma Crosby (P, 1st, OF)  14A
17 - Isabella Fierro (OF)  14A
18 - Jaidyn Studebaker (P, 1st, 3rd) 14A
19 - Aaliyah Arellano (SS, 2nd) 14A
20 -Alli Medrano (2nd, SS) 14A
22 - Bella Martinez (3rd, C)  14A
27 - Izzy Giroux (1st, 3rd) 16 Gold
34 - Jordan Brotamonte (C, OF) 14A

Grad Year:  2023

  4 - Sydney Montoya (2nd, SS) 14A
  7 - Em Williams (1st, 3rd) 14A
  8 - Cameron Ponich (P, OF) 14A
  8 - Joslynn Veltien (P, 1st, OF) 14A
11 - Claudia Porter (C, 3rd) 14A 
25 - Delaney Granger (C, 3rd, OF) 14A
26 - Afton Armijo (P, OF, 3rd) 14A
29 - Gabi Giroux (OF, UTIL) 14A​
33- Madison Heine (3rd, SS) 14A