​​​​​Grad Year:  2019

  1 - Jacqueline Cal (P, 1st) 18 Gold 

  2 - Jetta Nannen (P, 3rd) 18 Gold  committed

​  3 - Gabby Cook (C) 16 Gold

​  4 - Sara Rode (SS, 2nd) 16A

13 - Madison Leach (P, OF)  16A

19 - Cailey Oldemeyer (OF, 2nd)  18 Gold

20 - Kenzie Wilson (P, 1st)  18 Gold

21 - Rachel Sabourin (SS, OF)  18 Gold  committed

​22 - Rylee Waggoner (OF) 18 Gold

23 - Lauren Strathearn (OF) 18 Gold

25 - Izzy Macias (C, SS)  18 Gold

28 - Olivia Bradley (SS, 3rd, OF) 18 Gold

44 - Madison Dailey (P) 16 Gold

​63 - Abby Stallcup (2nd, OF) 16 Gold

81 - Casey Grant (2nd) 16 Gold


The Colorado Angels organization is made of a group of individual girls that work hard every practice and give it their all on the field. With rosters that are filled with bright, hard working and talented athletes, you will want to check our tournament schedule and come watch them in action.  The Colorado Angels organization has helped over 29 girls with softball scholarships and are playing in 14 states - keep an eye on the Angel Alumni and the Commitments


Grad Year:  2021

16 - Elena Smith (P, UTIL) 14A

18 - Kayden Rogers (SS, 2nd, OF) 16 Gold

25 - Jenny Allen (2nd, UTIL)  16A


Grad Year:  2018

  8 - Joey Stenson (C, 1st) 18 Gold

10 - Claire Noyes (OF)  18 Gold

11 - Braelyne Crenshaw (P, OF)  18 Gold committed

16 - Adrienne Visintine (OF)  18 Gold  committed

18 - Tricia Cook (1st, 3rd) 18 Gold

​24 - Jenna Baro (3rd) 18 Gold

51 - Ashlee Seltzer (1st) 18 Gold

55 - Mo Quimby (2nd, OF) 18 Gold

​99 - Hailee Swanson (3rd, 2nd, C) 18 Gold committed



Grad Year:  2020

00 - Annabella Hawkins (2nd, OF) 16A

00 - Mackenzie Jamieson (3rd, 1st) 16 Gold​

  4 - Taylor Griffin (SS, C, OF) 16 Gold

  5 - Kaitlin Strachan (SS) 16 Gold

  5 - Remington Ross (OF)  16A

  7 - Rachel Campbell (C) 16 Gold

  8 - Leslie Guiterrez (2nd, OF) 16 Gold

10 - Midori Williams (3rd, P) 16 Gold

11 - Anna Martinez (OF)  16A

11 - Isabella Ingui (2nd, OF) 16 Gold

12 - Kennedy Michnewicz (P, 1st, OF) 16A​

17 - Katherine Sackett (C, 1st)  16A​​

19 - Alex Frey (P, OF) 16 Gold

22 - Elana Gerhard (C, 1st)  16A

24 - Lauren Griggs (1st, 3rd)  16 Gold

24 - Laurin Krings (P, IF)  16A

26 - Megan Seltzer  (P, 1st) 16 Gold

34 - Reese Waggoner (P, OF) 16 Gold

​42 - Jacque Ley (OF, SS) 16 Gold

44 - Noelle Gardon (SS, 2nd)  16A​